SHIP PARTICULARS

VESSEL : MT. BINTANG FAJAR V

OWNER : PT. FAJAR PUTRA SABANG LINE

PORT OF REGISTRY : SABANG

PREVIOUS NAME : MT. MEMPIS

PREVIOUS CLASS : G L (EXP 31.10.04)

TYPE : STEEL TANKER

FLAG : INDONESIA

OFFICIAL NO : 019383-2

IMO NO : 7810715

CALL SIGN : YHHQ

YEAR BUILT : 1978

WHERE BUILT : JAPAN

CLASS : B K I

VESSEL'S BOTTOM : SINGLE

FULL SPEED : 9.0 KNOTS

SERVICE SPEED : 7.0 KNOTS

DIMENSIONS

LENGTH OVERALL : 70.70. M

L B P : 65.00 M

BREADTH : 11.00 M

DEPTH : 5.05 M

SUMMER DRAFT : 4.322 M

SUMMER FREEBOARD : 0.738 M

TONNAGE

GRT / NRT : 947 / 571

NUMBER OF TANK : 5 x 2

DWT : 1834.670 M/T

ENGINE

MAIN ENGINE : YANMAR DIESEL (6U-ST) 650 PS x 2

AUX ENGINE MODEL : YANMAR (3 KDL) 70 PS x 2

EMERGENCY AUX ENGINE MODEL : YANMAR (2 TL) 18 PS

CARGO OIL PUMP : 800 M3 /H x 90 M x 2 UNIT

TRADE LIMIT : HOME TRADE

FUEL CONSUMPTION : 3,6 TON PER DAY

OIL POLLUTION : IOPP

CARGO TANK CAPACITY : COT.1 P/S = 332.46 M3 ,COT.2 P/S = 436.38 M3 ,COT.3 P/S = 503.96 M3 ,COT.4 P/S = 498.48 M3 ,COT.5 P/S = 371.60 M3

T O T A L = 2.142.88 M3

SHIP PICTURES

SHIP STRUCTURE

Not yet
Available.

Not yet
Available.

Terms of Service | Customer Support | Forums